Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Hamidou

Age: 56, born 26 June 1966

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Laurence Arne


Lists

10 votes
My favourite Actresses/Actors (263 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2015 (171 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Favorite Actors (86 items)
list by vitelmilano
Published 8 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Had almost never spoke French before the age of 12. He spoke mainly his Chtimi dialect of Picard (Langue d'oïl) language at home. He often uses his regional language in his one man shows and used his Chtimi accent in the movie Joyeux Noël to play Ponchel.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Micmacs (2009)
Rating:
7.1
233 Watched
Rating:
7.5
217 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched
Rating:
6.2
176 Watched
Rating:
5.5
153 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched
Rating:
6.2
176 Watched
Rating:
6.4
64 Watched
4. Superchondriac (2014)
Rating:
5.7
30 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched
Rating:
6.4
64 Watched
3. Superchondriac (2014)
Rating:
5.7
30 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched
Rating:
4
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
63 Watched
Rating:
8.1
34 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
7.5
28 Watched
Rating:
7
19 Watched




Update feed

Kalervo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago