Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Daniel Kaminsky

Born: 18 January 1911 Died: 3 March 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sylvia Fine


Lists

23 votes
Best Male Performances - 1940s (38 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Best Male Performances - 1950s (60 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (123 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
100 Greatest Comedic Actors/Actresses by Digitaldr (100 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Danny Kaye was an American actor, comedian, singer and dancer. His performances featured physical comedy, idiosyncratic pantomimes and rapid-fire novelty songs. Kaye was the first ambassador-at-large of UNICEF in 1954 and received the French Legion of Honour in 1986 for his years of work with the organization.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
2. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1020 Watched
Rating:
7.5
326 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1033 Watched
2. Trumbo (2015)
Rating:
7
198 Watched
3. White Christmas (1954)
Rating:
7.3
228 Watched
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
Rating:
7.3
54 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

kathy voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

napier added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
napier added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
They had to change their names (15 person items)

"Born Daniel David Kaminsky "


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago