Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Louis Aiello Jr.

Born: 20 June 1933 Died: 12 December 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sandy Cohen


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 4 weeks ago 10 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Danny Aiello was born on June 20, 1933 in New York City, New York, USA as Daniel Louis Aiello Jr. He was an actor and producer, known for Do the Right Thing (1989), Léon: The Professional (1994) and Moonstruck (1987). He was married to Sandy Cohen. He died on December 12, 2019 in New Jersey, USA. Father of Danny Aiello III, Rick Aiello, Jamie Aiello, and Stacy Aiello.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
4186 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3829 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1867 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1517 Watched
Rating:
7.5
966 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Guillermo Del Toro's Pinocchio (2002) (13 movies items)

"The Podesta!"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1990 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporing Role DANNY AIELLO as Sal Frangione in DO THE RIGHT THING 1989 | dir: Spike Lee "


Totoro posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (265 person items)

"Hudson Hawk Little Italy The January Man "


yord added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
ercer added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

milica voted for 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

RGT voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 84)"


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago