Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Danielle Andrea Harris

Age: 46, born 1 June 1977

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Gross


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
78 votes
Petite Beauties (101 items)
list by Katie ☣
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
76 votes
200 most beautiful women of today and yesterday (199 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 8 comments

Danielle Harris Videos



Photos

38 votes
33 votes
28 votes
26 votes
24 votes

Description: Danielle Andrea Harris (born June 1, 1977) is an American actress and film director, best known as a scream queen for her multiple horror film roles, four of them in the Halloween series: in Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988) and Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (1989) as Jamie Lloyd, and in the new versions of Halloween (2007) and Halloween II (2009) as Annie Brackett. Other such turns include portraying Tosh in Urban Legend (1998), Belle in Stake Land (2010) and taking over the lead role of Marybeth Dunston in the Hatchet series, for Hatchet II (2010) and Hatchet III (2013). "My career has not bee ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (11), Born 1977 (6), Beautiful (6), Petite (5), Scream Queen (4), Brunette (4), Goddess (4), Female (3), Hot (2), Halloween 5 (2), Halloween 4 (2), Amazingly Beautiful (2), Child Actor (2), Cute (2), Halloween (2), June 1 (1), Bangs (1), Thighs (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2080 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1694 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
5. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
886 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Free Willy (1993)
Rating:
5.3
2047 Watched
Rating:
6
1073 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.6
791 Watched
Rating:
7.1
649 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Among Friends (2012)
Rating:
5.3
18 Watched
2. Among Friends (2012)
Rating:
5.3
18 Watched




Update feed

Xenomorph voted for an image 2 days, 10 hours ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

minervaa voted for 5 images 1 week, 3 days ago

tijtij voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
rasputin68 voted for an image 2 months ago
rico650 voted for 4 images 2 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

GP79 voted for 3 images 3 months ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 3 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

macmannyc voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 5 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 9 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago
rico650 voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »