Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel

Age: 43, born 5 May 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jensen Karp


Lists

96 votes
Curves! (57 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 4 comments
70 votes
Hot Women from SITCOMs (60 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
66 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 42 comments
63 votes
The Hottest Women of 2014 (CLOSED) (162 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 41 comments
61 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Danielle Fishel Videos

Danielle Fishel's Worst Audition Ever - Part 1

143 Views

Added 11 years ago


DANIELLE FISHEL's WORST AUDITION EVER - Part 2

115 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

41 votes
26 votes
23 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Danielle Fishel [ born: Danielle Christine Fishel on May 5, 1981 in Mesa, Arizona ] is an actress known for Boy Meets World (1993-2000) and Girl Meets World (2014-2017). Fishel grew up in Yorba Linda, CA, as the daughter of a medical equipment salesman. Fishel entered the limelight at age ten with an appearance in a doll commercial. Show business beckoned, and under the aegis of her mother's management, she landed a string of guest spots on network sitcoms during the very early '90s, then signed on as one of the regular cast members on the situation comedy Boy Meets World (1993-2000). On that program, Fishel played Topanga Lawr ... (more)
Tags: Actress (17), Born 1981 (6), American (5), Beautiful (4), Boy Meets World (3), Buxom (3), Goddess (2), Petite (2), Insanely Hot (2), Plus Size (1), May 5 (1), Born In May (1), Holy Shit (1), Born May 5 (1), Born In Arizona (1), Loves Shoes (1), Calves (1), Big Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1643 Watched
2. Gravity Falls (2012)
Rating:
8
870 Watched
3. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
7
845 Watched
Rating:
5.5
417 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dorm Daze (2004)
Rating:
4.9
65 Watched
2. Dorm Daze 2 (2006)
Rating:
5.4
50 Watched
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
4. Game Box 1.0 (2004)
Rating:
4
5 Watched
5. The Chosen One (2007)
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Classmates (2023)
0 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

awesomeboi1 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Jason posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

awesomeboi1 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Andrew Newman voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

michealoh voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

dirtysam69 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

groovymusicman voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Danielle Christine Fishel5 May 1981Fishel has 2 children:โ€ข Adler Lawrence Karp (2019);โ€ข Keaton Joseph Karp (2021);"


ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Maverick voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

akumakazama voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Person 101505 posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Darknight posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Gareth Hardy voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

dcl1964 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Ferdinand voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Dynasti voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

rico650 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »