Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Age: 40, born 2 December 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Olsen


Lists

180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 49 comments
115 votes
TV's Sexy Cops and Secret Agent (46 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
103 votes
Olive Skin Beauties (138 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
83 votes
TVs 100 Sexiest Female Characters Ever (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 12 comments

Daniela Ruah Videos



Photos

85 votes
41 votes
39 votes
37 votes
36 votes

Description: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah (Listeni/dəniːɛlə ruːə/; born December 2, 1983) is an Luso-American actress best known for playing NCIS Special Agent Kensi Blye in the CBS series NCIS: Los Angeles. Ruah was born in Boston, Massachusetts, to the Portuguese citizens Dr. Moisés Carlos Bentes Ruah, and his wife, Katharina Lia Azancot Korn. Her father was a resident in Otolaryngology (Ear, Nose, and Throat) in the Boston University-Tufts University Program. When Ruah was five years old, her father completed his Residency, and the family returned to Portugal where her parents divorced and she attended an international, English-mediu ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Portuguese (7), American (5), Born 1983 (5), Brunette (4), Female (3), Hot (3), December 2 (2), Born In 1983 (2), Gorgeous (2), 1983 (2), European (2), Pretty (2), Beautiful Eyes (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Great Eyes (1), Makes The List (1), Splendid (1), Black Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
934 Watched
Rating:
7.3
304 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.9
270 Watched
Rating:
7.4
244 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
132 Watched
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
5. Tu Eu (2011)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
244 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image 1 over 200k"


ff1161 voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Jack Larson voted for an image 2 months ago

soc73 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

darakan voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

elister voted for an image 5 months ago

the1wall voted for an image 5 months ago

flover posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

laxman277 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

phillip542 voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 7 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

phillip542 voted for 36 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

phillip542 voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

phillip542 voted for 5 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

USC220 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Satrapo posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

USC220 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SEK84 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Schauspielerinen (212 person items)
USC220 voted for 2 images 12 months ago

Satrapo posted 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

iflicela added this to a list 1 year ago
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year ago

USC220 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
charlieb100 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Knut Gute voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

USC220 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah2 December 1983Ruah has 2 children:• River Isaac Ruah Olsen (2013);• Sierra Esther Ruah Olsen (2016);"


jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Maudea96 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »