Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Daniela Denby-Ashe

Stats

Birth Name: Daniela Jolanta Denby-Ashe

Age: 40, born 9 August 1978

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

23 votes
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
16 votes
Soap Opera Babes (99 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 4 years ago
8 votes
How I love to hear your voice (90 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 6 years ago
6 votes
Best to Worst Eastenders Characters (132 items)
list by Lolly4Holly
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Daniela Denby-Ashe was born on August 9, 1978 in London, England as Daniela Jolanta Denby-Ashe. She is an actress, known for My Family (2000), Gente de barrio (1985) and Maxwell (2007). Her father came to Britain from Poland at age 12, and her mother was raised in France by Polish immigrant parents. She has a brother, who's two years her junior. Daniela studied ballet and tap as a child, and began acting at age ten. Had to give up ballet dancing due to a rare blood disorder which - had she continued dancing - would have turned her feet permanantly purple/red. Ranked #79 in the 100 Greatest Gente de barrio (1985) Charact ... (more)
Tags: British (2), English (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
527 Watched
Rating:
7.2
304 Watched
Rating:
8.5
141 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched
Rating:
6.1
103 Watched




Music




Movies

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 tv items)

"DANIELA DENBY-ASHE AS...JANEY HARPERin... My Family (2000-2011)"


Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago