Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Daniela Castro

Stats

Birth Name: Daniela Samantha Castro Rodríguez

Age: 52, born 17 August 1969

Born and residing in: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gustavo Díaz Ordaz


Lists

38 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Motherhood ♥ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote

Description: Daniela is a daughter of Javier Castro, who is one of the members of the original musical group Los Hermanos Castro ("The Castro Brothers"). Los Hermanos Castro were three brothers - Arturo, Javier, the late Jorge Castro, first cousin Gualberto Castro; Benito Castro (first cousin to Arturo, Javier, Jorge, and Gualberto) entered the group after Jorge embarked on a solo career and left the group left. Daniela is niece to Arturo, and the late Jorge, second cousin to Gualberto and Benito Castro. Los Hermanos Castro influenced her decision to enter the entertainment business and become an actress. Daniela is one of the most ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
20 Watched
Rating:
8.9
13 Watched
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8.8
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5
1 Watched
2. Los temerarios (1993)
0 want to see