Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Age: 33, born 23 July 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Erin Darke


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
244 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 228 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
208 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 39 comments

Daniel Radcliffe Videos

Slow Club - Beginners

204 Views

Added 10 years ago


TIME Magazine Interviews: Daniel Radcliffe

185 Views

Added 10 years ago


I Am Harry Potter

172 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

33 votes
25 votes
22 votes
20 votes
20 votes

Description: Daniel Radcliffe [ born: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe on July 23, 1989 in London, England ] is a British actor, best known for playing the lead roll in the Harry Potter movies. He was born in to a Northern Irish-born Protestant father and a South Africa-born Jewish mother; he describes himself as both Jewish and an atheist. Although his parents are closely related to entertainment field due to their occupations, Radcliffe actually had been kept from the show business since he was still at such a young age. Being a literary agent of ICM and a casting agent, Alan and Marcia Gresham Radcliffe probably just wanted their only child to s ... (more)
Tags: Actor (38), British (28), Harry Potter (24), Jewish (19), Child Actor (14), Male (14), English (13), Hot (11), Talented (11), Jew (10), Hebrew (10), Cute (9), Gorgeous (8), Handsome (8), Born In 1989 (7), Series (6), Child Star (6), British Actor (6), Born 1989 (6), Wooden (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6838 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6528 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6514 Watched
Rating:
7
6422 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5324 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.9
968 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)3- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)4- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)5- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)"


flover posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
Voyage en Italie voted for an image 6 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 9 months ago

Unutuลž voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Daniel Jacob RadcliffeEnglish Actorโ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish; "


jeff001 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Alea posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 41 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 28 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Leo (192 person items)
Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Farah Luna added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
That Smile Doe!!! (50 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
jrf001 posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

matt added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Alea posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Bridgey07 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
jrf001 posted 14 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
siddeshmande posted a comment on this image 4 years, 11 months ago

"wow"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2016 (50 person items)

" as Nate Foster in Imperium Runner up: Manny in Swiss Army Man"


Cleopatra added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Guys I would stare at (101 person items)
Voldie voted for 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)

« Prev12 Next »