Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Daniel Olbrychski

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Marcel Olbrychski

Age: 73, born 27 February 1945

Born and residing in: Poland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Krystyna Demska


Lists

14 votes
Polish actress and actors (118 items)
list by tomucho77
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: Daniel Olbrychski is respected in his native Poland for his long association with Andrzej Wajda, having made 13 films with the Academy Award(R)-winning director, including The Promised Land and Young Girls of Wilko (both Oscar(R) nominees for Best Foreign Language Film) as well as Ashes, The Birch Wood (for which Olbrychski was honored with the Best Actor award at the Moscow International Film Festival), Everything for Sale, Landscape after Battle, Pan Tadeusz: The Last Foray in Lithuania, and The Revenge, among others. He also has collaborated several times with director Jerzy Hoffman, including on The Deluge, which won three a ... (more)
Tags: Polish (1), White (1), Male (1), Actor (1), 05 (1), Born 1945 (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Salt (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1591 Watched
Rating:
7.4
331 Watched
Rating:
7.4
246 Watched
Rating:
7.8
78 Watched
Rating:
7
54 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
149 want to see
Rating:
7
8 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen