Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Yves Alfred Gélin

Born: 19 May 1921 Died: 29 November 2002

Country of origin: France


Lists

20 votes
French film stars (73 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Daniel Gélin was a French actor, occasional director and screenwriter.
Tags: French (1), European (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Francophone (1), Handsome (1), Died 2002 (1), Born 1921 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
708 Watched
2. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
306 Watched
Rating:
7.4
189 Watched
Rating:
7.2
65 Watched
Rating:
7.7
60 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Maigret (1991)
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched




Movies directed by

2 want to see




Movies written by

2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago