Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel César Martín Brühl González Domingo

Age: 43, born 16 June 1978

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: Germany

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Felicitas Rombold


Lists

104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
86 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
82 votes
beard or no? (50 items)
list by shia.
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 27 comments
59 votes
I discovered them in 2010/2011 (83 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
48 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (277 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Daniel Brühl Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Daniel César Martín Brühl González Domingo is a German actor. He is best known as Daniel Brühl. Brühl began acting at a young age and made his first steps in 1995 as street kid Benji in the soap opera Verbotene Liebe (Forbidden Love). His international breakthrough role came in 2003 as Alex Kerner in the Golden Globe-nominated film Good Bye Lenin!, which reached an estimated six million cinema-goers worldwide. In 2003, Brühl won the European Film Academy award trophies for Best Actor (Critics/Audience Awards) for the role. Brühl made his English-speaking film debut in 2004's Ladies in Lavender, starring alongside Britis ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), German (9), Interesting (4), Male (3), European (2), Hot (2), Handsome (2), Edukators (2), Spanish (2), Gemini (2), Smart (2), Intelligent (2), Mysterious (1), Ugly (1), Multilingual (1), Born 1978 (1), Good Bye Lenin (1), Born In 1978 (1), Manlicious (1), Beard (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4835 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2531 Watched
3. Good Bye Lenin! (2003)
Rating:
7.6
1457 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1130 Watched
5. Rush (2013)
Rating:
7.7
647 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
Rating:
6.7
91 Watched
3. The View (1997)
Rating:
4
83 Watched
4. The Alienist (2018)
Rating:
7.4
70 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Nebenan (2021)
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks ago

Ultimo posted 4 images 2 months ago

Majandra Arterton added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
You need my love on replay (211 person items)

"2021 - The Alienist: Angel of Darkness"


L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Daniel César Martin Brühl González DomingoSpanish-German Actor• German;• Spanish; "


nverland voted for an image 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Professor Z (Cars 2)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Professor Z!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Gemini (243 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Faces: Western Europe (268 person items)
psow voted for an image 3 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Celebs from Abroad (33 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 person items)

" as Niki Lauda in Rush"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Linda Richter posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Professor Z (Cars 2)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Professor Z!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Professor Z!"


Arabella voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Evy added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Marvel Cast (118 person items)

"Helmut Zemo "


Anautix added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Arabella voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (137 person items)

" Zemo Movies : - Captain America: Civil War (2016) - The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)"


Rylvan added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Helmut Zemo"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago