Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Auteuil

Age: 70, born 24 January 1950

Country of origin: Algeria

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aude Ambroggi


Lists

108 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
52 votes
Male Actors Piñata (331 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
acteurs français / french actors (55 items)
list by ELA
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
French film stars (73 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: French (13), Cesar (1), France (1), Actor (1), European (1), Born 1950 (1), Male (1), Francophone (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hidden (2005)
Rating:
7.4
620 Watched
2. Queen Margot (1994)
Rating:
7.2
189 Watched
3. The Closet (2001)
Rating:
6.7
176 Watched
Rating:
7.3
108 Watched
Rating:
7.2
124 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
61 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
22 Watched
2. Fanny (2013)
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched
4. Marius (2013)
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
22 Watched
2. Fanny (2013)
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
3. Marius (2013)
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




Update feed

r04n1ez added this to a list 5 months ago
Cannes: Prix d'interprétation masculine (80 person items)

"1996 - *Tie* Winner for Le huitième jour Daniel Auteuil - Best Actor as Harry"


jomi05 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (101 person items)
miaou voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago