Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar

Age: 49, born 3 January 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Scott Sveslosky


Lists

95 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years ago 3 comments
95 votes
You're hot now, that's weird (11 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
66 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 42 comments

Danica McKellar Videos

Math Saved Me From The Child Star Thing

5 Views

Added 3 months ago




Photos

49 votes
32 votes
29 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Danica Mae McKellar (born January 3, 1975) is an American actress, film director, book author and education advocate. She played Winnie Cooper in the television show The Wonder Years, and later wrote four non-fiction books: Math Doesn't Suck, Kiss My Math, Hot X: Algebra Exposed and Girls Get Curves: Geometry Takes Shape, which encourage middle-school and high-school girls to have confidence and succeed in mathematics. Born in La Jolla, California, McKellar moved with her family to Los Angeles when she was eight. Her mother Mahalia is a homemaker; her father Christopher is a real estate developer. Her mother's ancestry is ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3186 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
4. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
934 Watched
Rating:
7.2
761 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sidekicks (1992)
Rating:
5
113 Watched
Rating:
7.1
69 Watched
Rating:
5.2
47 Watched
Rating:
5.6
25 Watched
5. Raising Genius (2004)
Rating:
8.3
16 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

dafrobisher voted for 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image 1 over 200k"


TrekMedic voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for 21 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 3 months ago

littlemouse posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

kuci voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Chrisraliyn voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
emerica voted for an image 1 year ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)

"and Mike Verta named their son, 'Draco Verta'. "


dirtysam69 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Danica Mae McKellar3 January 1975McKellar has 1 child:• Draco McKellar Verta (2010);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »