Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Lloyd Davey

Age: 48, born 25 July 1973

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Toni Davey


Lists

23 votes
10! 10! Top Rated People! 10! 10! (49 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 40s (99 items)
list by rose77
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
born in year 1973 (118 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
Year of the Ox (71 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
My favorite singers (Rock) (30 items)
list by dorin
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Dani Filth Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dani Filth (born Daniel Lloyd Davey) is the lyricist, vocalist and founding member of the metal band Cradle of Filth. Davey was born to Susan Janet Moore and Lawrence John Davey in Hertford and is the oldest child of four. Dani has two sisters, Amanda (b. 1975) and Rachel (b. 1978), and a brother, Philip (b. 1981). He married his wife, Toni, on 31 October 2005 in Ipswich. The two have a daughter, Luna Scarlett (b. 8 February 1999). Dani Filth's present and primary band is Cradle of Filth. His earliest bands were Carnival Fruitcake, The Lemon Grove Kids, PDA and Feast on Excrement, and he named Judas Priest, Venom, Emperor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

1. Viva La Bam (2003)
Rating:
5.5
321 Watched
Rating:
7.5
163 Watched
3. Metal Evolution (2011)
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5
38 Watched
2. Dominator (2003)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
2
1 want to see




Music




Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
jim voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

jim rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
stewy rated this 1/10 3 years, 12 months ago