Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Danay Aguilar Garcia

Age: 38, born 5 July 1984

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
49 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
46 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
28 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2649 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Babes of AMC network 2016 (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Danay Garcia Videos



Photos

20 votes
13 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Danay Garcia is a Cuban actress who portrays Luciana Galvez in AMC's Fear The Walking Dead. Since arriving in the U.S. from Havana, Cuba in 2003, Danay Garcia has quickly established herself as an actress and model, and has been working non-stop in film, television, and print advertising. She is the only Cuban actress in the U.S. who was born in her homeland. She escaped the Communist regime when she fled in 2003 and was granted political asylum by the United States. Danay was classically trained in ballet by the Ballet Nacional de Cuba and the Bolshoi Ballet. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Cuban (3), Latina (2), Born 1984 (2), Brown Eyes (2), Black Hair (2), Female (1), Cancer (1), Model (1), Dancer (1), Born In 1984 (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2844 Watched
2. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.4
2723 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1752 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1392 Watched
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Peep World (2011)
Rating:
5.4
44 Watched
2. Danika (2006)
Rating:
5.7
18 Watched
Rating:
4.9
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

icequeen0903 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"July 5, 1984Havana, CubaActress/Model"


apo55a voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

loucamel voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

darakan72 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
parryj voted for 17 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
darakan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

darakan voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Top 300 Other Women (304 person items)
donpa posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

m3tarry posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

m3tarry posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 2 images 2 years ago

dume2a voted for 3 images 2 years ago

124 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Women With Weapons (456 person items)
donpa posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for 38 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Kalo Tapangararua voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

donpa voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Cuban Women (29 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 Next »