Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dana Michelle Plato

Born: 7 November 1964 Died: 8 May 1999

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (722 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 3 days ago 7 comments
29 votes
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
27 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (330 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
My Childhood Crushes (18 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Tags: Born 1964 (2), Died 1999 (2), Suicide (1), Female (1), Cute (1), Actress (1), Child Actor (1), Blonde (1), Deceased (1), Scorpio (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
299 Watched
Rating:
6.5
176 Watched
Rating:
6.3
176 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.2
308 Watched
Rating:
6.9
55 Watched
Rating:
6.2
56 Watched
Rating:
7.1
28 Watched
Rating:
2
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (722 dvds items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 11 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 39 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for an image 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

katrum voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Noah Bieber added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Zippyjet voted for 2 images 2 years ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

anaximandro voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

~(__^> voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 person items)

" American Actress November 7 1964 - May 6 1999 She commited suicide at the age of 34 y.o. by intentional drug overdose in her Winnebago. Notable Films & T.V. Series Return To Boggy Creek (1977) with Dawn Wells California Suite (1978) with Maggie Smith Different Strokes T.V. Series (1978-1986) Bikini Beach Race (1992) with Ron Jeremy Desperation Boulevard (1998) "


Viro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Dames (727 person items)