Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel James Dailey Jr.

Born: 14 December 1913 Died: 16 October 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gwen Carter O


Lists

10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Golden Globe Best Actor in a TV Comedy (39 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Dan Dailey Videos

My Blue Heaven - Trailer

47 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1913 (2), Died 1978 (2), World War II Veteran (1), Veteran (1), Military (1), Soldier (1), US Army (1), Army (1), American (1), 1940s (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), Died Aged 64 (1), Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
90 Watched
Rating:
7.2
73 Watched
Rating:
7.3
51 Watched
4. Ziegfeld Girl (1941)
Rating:
7
48 Watched
Rating:
7.5
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched
Rating:
8.3
24 Watched
Rating:
8.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.6
24 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Odd Couple (1970)
Rating:
7
115 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago