Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Damon Lindelof

Stats

Birth Name: Damon Laurence Lindelof

Age: 46, born 24 April 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Heidi Fugeman


Lists

33 votes
Best "Script Doctors'' in Hollywood (8 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
JoBlo Movie Jail Candidates (182 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


is an American television writer and executive, most recently noted as the co-creator and executive producer for the television series Lost. He has also written and produced Crossing Jordan, and wrote for Nash Bridges, Wasteland, and the MTV anthology series Undressed. Before these, he worked reviewing scripts at Paramount, Fox, and Alan Ladd studios.
Tags: Writer (1), Born 1973 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4204 Watched
Rating:
7.6
900 Watched
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
6.7
180 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost
Rating:
7.6
4495 Watched
Rating:
6.8
252 Watched
3. The Leftovers (2014)
Rating:
7.7
143 Watched
Rating:
5.7
116 Watched
Rating:
6.7
21 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Prometheus (2012)
Rating:
6.7
1825 Watched
2. World War Z (2013)
Rating:
6.3
1342 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1164 Watched
Rating:
5.6
999 Watched
5. Tomorrowland (2015)
Rating:
6
410 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Books

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen