Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Damian Lewis

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis

Age: 49, born 11 February 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen McCrory


Lists

386 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 35 comments
81 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 44 comments
68 votes
The Most Underrated Actors... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years ago 17 comments
62 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Damian Lewis Videos



Photos

7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Damian Watcyn Lewis is an English actor and producer. His acting roles include Soames Forsyte in the ITV remake of The Forsyte Saga, Detective Charlie Crews in the NBC drama Life and Major Richard Winters in the HBO miniseries Band of Brothers.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1211 Watched
2. Homeland (2011)
Rating:
7.9
541 Watched
Rating:
5.6
546 Watched
4. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.8
304 Watched
5. Life (2007)
Rating:
7.6
272 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dreamcatcher (2003)
Rating:
5.2
1108 Watched
2. Your Highness (2011)
Rating:
5
667 Watched
Rating:
7.1
489 Watched
Rating:
5.6
268 Watched
Rating:
6.2
227 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Damian has 2 children:• Manon McCrory-Lewis (2006);• Gulliver Lewis (2007);"


Gollum posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Grand Theft Auto V Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Steve Haines!"


Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (288 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
X-Men Dream Cast (31 movies items)

"Sean Cassidy/Banshee!"


dandz added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Watching my favorites: Damian Lewis (17 tv items)

" Favorite role so far: Nicholas Brody in Homeland."


kathy voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Gollum posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Gollum posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Gollum posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

Gollum posted 5 images [View All] 4 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play James Bond (10 movies items)

"#8: Damian Lewis!"


Emmabell added this to a list 4 years ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Billions (2016- ) Character: Bobby Axelrod Previous TV Shows Starring Damian Lewis Wolf Hall (2015, Mini-Series) Character: Henry VIII To Appomattox (2015, Mini-Series) Character: William T. Sherman Homeland (2011-2014) Character: Nicholas Brody Life (2007-2009) Character: Charlie Crews The Forsyte Saga (2002-2003, Mini-Series) Character: Soames Forsyte Band of Brothers (2001, Mini-Series) Character: Richard D. Winters"


Rylvan added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"Molly Weasley's brother, and member of the Order of the Phoenix. Spoiler Alert: He and Fabian were brutally murdered by a gang of Death Eaters during the war. They fought so fiercely that it took five Death Eaters, including Antonin Dolohov, to kill them."


Anautix added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Vogue 100 Festival Gala (25 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago