Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yolanda Christina Gigliotti

Born: 13 January 1933 Died: 3 May 1987

Country of origin: Egypt

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

41 votes
Accordion Lovers (19 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
4 votes
C A P R I C O R N ♑ (18 items)
list by ♥Márcia Alice ♡
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
We Lost them. (11 items)
list by Cleopatra
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
Female Vocalists I admire (5 items)
list by anntinomy
Published 12 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
- Chanteurs France (7 items)
list by Chantal
Published 10 years, 4 months ago

View all Dalida lists

Dalida Videos

DALIDA Salma ya salama (Arabic)

96 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago



View all Dalida videos

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Yolanda Christina Gigliotti was born in Shoubra, Cairo, Egypt. Her family was of Italian origin, from Calabria, Italy, but were living in Egypt, where Dalida’s father, Pietro Gigliotti, was first violinist (primo violino) at the Cairo Opera House. She was the middle child between two brothers, Orlando and Bruno (who would later in Dalida's career change his name to Orlando like his other brother and become her manager). Dalida’s early life was spent in the district of Shoubra, where she attended the Scuola Tecnica Commerciale Maria Ausiliatrice, an Italian Catholic school. In 1950, Dalida participated in the Miss Ondine b ... (more)
Tags: French (1), Italian (1), Suicide (1), Egyptian (1), Singer (1), Deceased (1), Born 1933 (1), Died 1987 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Graffiti 60 (2004)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see
5. Die Drehscheibe (1964)
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1 want to see
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
5. Sigarah wa kas (1955)
1 want to see




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

Georgini voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

murphy24 voted for 24 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

nand 1 year, 7 months ago
Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Palermo Sicily 1 year, 9 months ago
Sanpellegrino 1 year, 10 months ago
forzacapitano 1 year, 12 months ago
italiana 2 years, 7 months ago
chuuut 2 years, 11 months ago
forzaitalia 2 years, 11 months ago
italia 3 years ago
crossrossa 3 years, 1 month ago
rome2021 3 years, 1 month ago
topcollection 3 years, 1 month ago
silvioberlusco 3 years, 1 month ago
franceitalie 3 years, 2 months ago
italy 3 years, 2 months ago
fansitalia 3 years, 3 months ago
italianpeople 3 years, 3 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje 4 years, 5 months ago
powerking14 voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Dylan Greson posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Dylan Greson 4 years, 10 months ago
Raamses 6 years, 2 months ago
Cleopatra 6 years, 2 months ago
Minerva13 posted 20 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

DanielGuerhin 6 years, 9 months ago
sh56 6 years, 11 months ago
giannicorso73 posted 4 images 7 years ago

sahe voted for an image 7 years ago

giannicorso73 posted 6 images [View All] 7 years ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 7 years ago

Maxime Duren 7 years, 1 month ago
rickterenzi voted for 63 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »