Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daliah Levenbuch

Born: 12 October 1940 Died: 3 May 2017

Country of origin: Israel

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charles Gans


Lists

215 votes
that 60's girl (44 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years ago 24 comments
65 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
62 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses From The Past (60 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
47 votes
Jewish Angels (56 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
44 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Daliah Lavi (born Daliah Lewinbukh; October 12, 1942) is an Israeli actress, singer and model. Lavi was born in Shavei Zion, British Mandate of Palestine, to Jewish parents from Germany and Russia. She studied ballet in Stockholm, Sweden, where she appeared in her first film Hemsöborna (1955). Returning to Israel, her career took off in 1960, when she started appearing in a large number of European and American productions. Fluent in several languages, she has also been in German-, French-, Italian-, Spanish- and English-language films. Lavi's film appearances include Vincente Minnelli's Two Weeks in Another Town (1962), ... (more)
Tags: Died 2017 (2), Entertainer (1), Jewish (1), Israel (1), Ballet (1), Ballerina (1), Dancer (1), Singer (1), Vocalist (1), Born 1942 (1), 60s Star (1), Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Born 1940 (1), Israeli (1), Died Aged 76 (1), 1960s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Casino Royale (1967)
Rating:
5.4
302 Watched
Rating:
7.2
45 Watched
Rating:
6.5
31 Watched
Rating:
6.3
22 Watched
5. The Silencers (1966)
Rating:
8.3
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched
3. Dalli Dalli (1971)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
4. WWF Club (1980)
Rating:
8.5
1 want to see
5. Die Drehscheibe (1964)
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 week, 6 days ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
fullfathom rated this 9/10 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Kendraatje posted 2 images [View All] 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

apo55a rated this 5/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Henny voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 4 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 4 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 15 images [View All] 8 months ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 8 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 2 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

MacGuffin voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 10 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

usafsg rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Stunning Israeli Women (65 beauty items)

" Dahliah Lavi is an Israeli actress, singer, and model. "


Mass. Patriot rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Kendraatje rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
tinachristina voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

pdgregg voted for 2 images 2 years ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Idchen voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for 23 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »