Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dale Frances Bozzio

Age: 65, born 2 March 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

175 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 months ago 195 comments
43 votes
My TOP FEMALE SINGERS (49 items)
list by JStone
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
11 votes
Favorite Female Vocalists Of (Un)Popular Music (41 items)
list by DrStrangeblog
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Music (77 items)
list by DawnM74
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Famous People Born in 1955 (35 items)
list by Milena
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Bozzio was born Dale Frances Consalvi on March 2, 1955 in Boston, Massachusetts. In the 1970s, she worked as a Bunny at the Playboy Club in Boston, later appearing in Playboy magazine in 1976 (not as a Playmate) under the name Toni Consalvi.[1] She became famous as the lead singer for the 1980s pop/new wave band Missing Persons. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Baby Snakes (1979)
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
2. Lunch Wagon (1981)
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Music

0 want this




Update feed

SuperAmanda added this to a list 3 months ago
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 person items)

"Dale Bozzio fronted an amazing band called Missing Persons. "Spring Session M" is perhaps the greatest of the 2nd New Wave albums. Wore lingerie and bustier/bust defining stage wear long before Madonna did and clothing designs which Madonna stole out right. Yes, Lady Gaga owes her a HUGE thanks as well. Dale is an original. "


Andyb2 voted for 44 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

bt2 rated this 5/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Kandi voted for 30 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 34 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Music (77 music items)
DawnM74 rated this 8/10 4 years, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Khiarahana posted 19 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for 5 images 4 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 4 years, 10 months ago