Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hannah Dakota Fanning

Age: 28, born 23 February 1994

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Henry Frye


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
224 votes
fairytale photoshoots (37 items)
list by alxecin
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 24 comments
207 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 16 comments

Dakota Fanning Videos

Dakota Fanning Interview - Now is Good Premiere

407 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Dakota Fanning On Set Interview The Runaways

208 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

104 votes
57 votes
35 votes
33 votes
33 votes

Description: Kicking off an impressive career in front of the camera at the tender age of five, it was a mere three years later that actress Dakota Fanning would become the youngest person ever to be nominated for a Screen Actor's Guild Award for her role in the Sean Penn drama I Am Sam. She subsequently appeared in such efforts as Sweet Home Alabama (2002) and director Steven Spielberg's sci-fi miniseries Taken. A Conyers, GA, native whose acting abilities became apparent when, at the age of three, she acted out the entire process of pregnancy and childbirth (with her younger sister Elle substituting for the newborn baby) to her amused p ... (more)
Tags: Actress (49), Beautiful (37), Blonde (33), American (22), Child Actor (19), Female (18), Cute (12), Pretty (12), Child Star (10), Talented (10), Twilight (10), Born 1994 (9), Great Actress (8), Cool (6), Wonderful (5), Gorgeous (5), Magnificent (5), Astonishing (5), Sweet (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4400 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2357 Watched
3. Coraline (2009)
Rating:
7.7
2418 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2569 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2006 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5318 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4293 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2207 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.3
5 Watched




Update feed

osbi voted for an image 1 day, 13 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 day, 20 hours ago

Nutella voted for an image 2 days, 12 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 days, 20 hours ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 days ago
django123 voted for an image 3 days, 7 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 days, 20 hours ago

rico650 voted for an image 5 days, 18 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 days, 18 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 days, 20 hours ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 4 images 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Darknight voted for 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

lovedriver posted 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1050 person items)

"1- Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood (2019)2- War of the Worlds (2005)3- Man on Fire (2004)4- My Neighbor Totoro (1988)5- The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)"


SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 month ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month ago

Squeak voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

BILLIONAIRE voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 months ago

HOTEL DE PARIS voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 43 Next »