Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley

Age: 32, born 10 April 1992

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tom Bateman_iii


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
386 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 week, 5 days ago 47 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 14 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Daisy Ridley Videos

Star Wars Episode 7 - Who Is Daisy Ridley

250 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

46 votes
27 votes
22 votes
21 votes
18 votes

Description: Daisy Ridley [ born: Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley on April 10, 1992 in Westminster, London ] is an English actress. She is best known for her breakthrough role as Rey in the films, Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens, Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi and Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker. She is the daughter of Louise Fawkner-Corbett and Chris Ridley. Her great-uncle was Arnold Ridley, an English actor, playwright, and appointed Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE), who was best known for his authorship of the play, The Ghost Train, and role as Private Godfrey in the British sitcom, Dad's Army. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (47), Born 1992 (16), English (13), Brunette (13), British (12), Star Wars (10), Cute (7), European (6), Female (5), Mad Fine (5), Episode VII (5), Beautiful (5), Brown Eyes (5), Born April 10 (4), Huge Smile (4), Born In 1992 (4), Hot (4), Adorable (4), Legs (3), Star Wars Episode VII (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
246 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1494 Watched
Rating:
6.3
906 Watched
Rating:
5.7
495 Watched
Rating:
7.3
317 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted 5 images [View All] 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
alison15 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

jimsmith1 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Megaboost 3 weeks, 1 day ago
themhosers added this to list 1 month ago
Darknight voted for an image 1 month ago

radigast voted for 5 images 1 month ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

thedon voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Xenomorph posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Ridwan Zatmiko posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
tommymurphy 1 month, 4 weeks ago
tomblack 2 months ago
tommymurphy voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months ago

tommymurphy voted for an image 2 months ago
Squeak voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

raigulus added this to Rated list 2 months, 1 week ago
vadeboncoeur 2 months, 2 weeks ago
wenzhou 2 months, 2 weeks ago
chrisbarbaros posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Squeak voted for an image 3 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 months ago

Constangreen 3 months, 1 week ago
Constangreen 3 months, 1 week ago
lola11 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Squeak voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
lr902000 4 months, 1 week ago
My Celeb Crushes posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

steele34 4 months, 2 weeks ago
sti69 4 months, 3 weeks ago
rubberlegs3 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

jessiejane 5 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 50 Next »