Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 小野 大輔, Ono Daisuke

Age: 45, born 4 May 1978

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

4 votes
MyAnimeList Top 10 Favorite Seiyuu (10 items)
list by Juuhachi18
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and singer who won the 4th and 9th Seiyu Awards for best lead actor for his role as Sebastian Michaelis in Black Butler, Jotaro Kujo in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure and Shukuro Tsukishima in Bleach, as well as "Best Personalities" at the 9th Seiyu Awards. Other notable roles include Erwin Smith in Attack on Titan, Silver the Hedgehog in Sonic the Hedgehog, Drole in Nanatsu no Taizai, Shizuo Heiwajima in Durarara!!, Jyushimatsu in Osomatsu-san, Shintarō Midorima in Kuroko's Basketball, Subaru Asahina in Brothers Conflict, Hades Aidoneus in Kamigami no Asobi, Killer T Cell in Cells at Work! and Ushiromi ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), J-POP (1), Sebastian (1), Seiyuu (1), Shizuo (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1487 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
3. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8.3
873 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched
5. Elfen Lied (2004)
Rating:
6.4
747 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
153 Watched
Rating:
7
84 Watched
3. Batman Ninja (2018)
Rating:
4.5
68 Watched
Rating:
7.1
60 Watched
5. Gantz: O (2016)
Rating:
6.2
67 Watched




Music




Update feed

El Ojisan posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Muzui posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago