Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Daisuke Namikawa

Stats

Birth Name: 浪川 大輔, Namikawa Daisuke

Age: 47, born 2 April 1976

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

7 votes
Japanese Voice Actors (12 items)
list by Emily J.
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos


Description: Japanese actor, voice actor, and singer associated with Stay Luck. He began acting as a child and is sometimes mistaken with Daisuke Hirakawa, as their names only differ by one character when written in kanji. Despite his wide range of roles, he usually plays young heroes, such as Mikage in 07-Ghost, Fay D. Flourite in Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle, Jellal Fernandes and his counterpart Mystogan in Fairy Tail, Rokuro "Rock" Okajima in Black Lagoon, Jack The Ripper in Black Clover, Keita Ibuki in Black God, and Yu Narukami in Persona 4. He has also been cast as anti-heroes or antagonists, such as Ulquiorra Cifer in Bleach ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1482 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1265 Watched
Rating:
8.7
899 Watched
Rating:
7.2
810 Watched
5. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
753 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
98 Watched
Rating:
6.3
106 Watched
Rating:
6.7
48 Watched
Rating:
6.4
40 Watched
Rating:
5
48 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 own




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago