Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 岸尾 だいすけ, Kishio Daisuke

Age: 50, born 28 March 1974

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

7 votes
Seiyuu I Love (13 items)
list by Onírica
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor, singer and narrator from Matsusaka, Mie. He changed his given name from 大輔 to だいすけ on June 1, 2007 with the pronunciation and romanization remaining the same. He joined Aoni Production on April 1, 2014. He used to belong to the Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society (Haikyou) and Horipro and worked as an independent voice actor in between switching agencies. As well as the voice of Jet the Hawk in the Japanese version of the Sonic the Hedgehog series, Loke in Fairy Tail, Cabba in Dragon Ball Super and Fuyuhiko Kuzuryu in the Danganronpa series. He also the most voice actor in video games a ... (more)
Tags: Short (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
766 Watched
4. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
619 Watched
Rating:
6.5
351 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
84 Watched
Rating:
6.8
65 Watched
Rating:
6.1
25 Watched
Rating:
4.3
15 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 3 years ago