Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cynthia Ellen Nixon

Age: 57, born 9 April 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christine Marinoni


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 72 comments
75 votes
Seeing Red (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
71 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 14 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piñata (208 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
67 votes
Red Haired Ladies (129 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Cynthia Nixon [ Born: Cynthia Ellen Nixon on April 9, 1966 in New York City ] is an actress. Nixon made a memorable film debut in Faldas revoltosas (1980). Her Broadway credits include "The Last Night of Ballyhoo," "Indiscretions," "Angels in America," "The Heidi Chronicles," and "The Women," and she managed to appear in both "Hurlyburly" and "The Real Thing" at the same time. Her stage honors include winning a Theatre World Award, a Los Angeles Drama Critics Award and a Tony Award. She is also a founding member of Drama Dept., a New York-based theater company ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4276 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2182 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Amadeus (1984)
Rating:
8
2033 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1841 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1305 Watched
Rating:
6.2
740 Watched
Rating:
4.6
720 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.2
18 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 8 months ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
dmpll voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Cynthia Ellen Nixon9 April 1966Nixon has 3 children:• Samantha Mozes (1996);• Charles Ezekiel Mozes (2002);• Max Ellington Nixon-Marinoni (2011);"


Person 135059 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

LGBT voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1983 (12 person items)

" Cynthia Nixon Starred in: I Am the Cheese (1983, Robert Cormier) "


deigismon posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

deigismon posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Cynthia Ellen NixonAmerican Actress & Activist• German;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Welsh;• Dutch;• French Huguenot; "


wendy voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

emberlin posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

golden1991 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

wendy voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Arizona added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (46 person items)
RevelationEques posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Aries (541 person items)
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Kandi added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actor and Politician (13 person items)

"On May 23, 2018, Nixon and other potential Democratic challengers to Cuomo were eliminated from the Democratic party endorsement at the state Democratic Convention after failing to meet the 25% state delegate threshold needed to appear on the ballot. Nixon filed a petition with 65,000 signatures, more than four times the 15,000 required, to force a primary election. The primary was held on September 13. Nixon lost to Cuomo by a difference of 30% of votes. With 93% of precincts reporting, Cuomo r"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 ♥ (66 person items)

"♥ Cynthia Nixon & Christine Marinoni ♥ "


psow voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years ago


« Prev12 Next »