Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cynthia Lowrie Gibb

Age: 58, born 14 December 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

31 votes
The Nutmeg State (28 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
The Green Mountain State (8 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 12 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Cynthia Gibb (born December 14, 1963, in Bennington, Vermont, U.S.) is an American actress and former model who has starred in film and on television. Gibb grew up in Westport, Connecticut, and got her big break at the age of 14 when she was discovered by the Eileen Ford Agency in New York City. She was on the cover of Vogue and Young Miss. Woody Allen saw her in one of those magazines and cast her in her first film role in his 1980 movie Stardust Memories. In the 1986 war film Salvador, directed by Oliver Stone and starring James Woods, she portrayed an American nun in El Salvador who was raped and murdered. Gibb's best known T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
Rating:
7.1
537 Watched
4. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.6
504 Watched
Rating:
6.9
332 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
246 Watched
2. Short Circuit 2 (1988)
Rating:
5.5
315 Watched
3. Salvador (1986)
Rating:
7.2
221 Watched
4. Death Warrant (1990)
Rating:
5.3
172 Watched
5. Full Frontal (2002)
Rating:
4.8
103 Watched




Update feed

ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Cynthia Gibb and actor Hart Bochner attend the 'Hurlyburly' Play Performance on December 1, 1988 at Westwood Playhouse."


ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Cynthia Gibb and actress Kim Morgan Greene attend Bob Seagren Cerebral Palsy Benefit on July 11, 1987."


ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Cynthia Gibb arrive at the premiere of "Listen To Me" with Actor Sean Kanan."


ressan posted 13 images [View All] 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
tijtij voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 27 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Storvirk voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

yukonlyc voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

yukonlyc posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Dave voted for an image 4 years ago

django123 voted for 2 images 4 years ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 4 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

shotgunbear voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Nusch posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Nusch voted for 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago