Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Cris Williamson

Age: 72, born 15 February 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Judy


Lists

33 votes
Favorite American Female Singers (39 items)
list by kathy
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Lesbian Famous! (68 items)
list by Noemi
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Cris Williamson Videos

Gain a Footing with your Music from MPN

65 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Deadwood, South Dakota, USA. Education: University of Denver, Colarado. Partner(s): Tret Fure, singer-songwriter (1982-2000) Judy (? to present) An American feminist singer-songwriter, who achieved fame as a recording artist. Williamson's music and insight has served as a catalyst for change in the creation of women-owned record companies in the 1970s. Williamson released her first album 'The Artistry of Cris Williamson' in 1964, when she was sixteen and still at school. She became a local musical sensation in Sheridan, Wyoming, releasing two following LPs in 1965: 'A Step at a Time' and 'The World Around C ... (more)
Tags: Born 1947 (1), American (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Songwriter (1), Folk Music (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
5
2 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

emberlin posted 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago