Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cristan Lee Judd

Age: 51, born 15 August 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kelly A. Wolfe


Lists

2 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Short Lived Celebrity Marriages (20 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Cris Judd, the actor, has broken away from his dancing and choreography roots and moved his acting career into high gear; he recently guest-starred on Una chica corriente (2004) with Emma Roberts, has appeared on sweeps week episodes of Eve (2003), Half & Half (2002) and Raymond (1996), and has an acting cameo in Se montó la gorda (2003), where he also served as choreographer for Steve Martin's dance scenes. He also coached Nicole Kidman for how to speak to movement for her dance scene in La mancha humana (2003) and coached Lou Diamond Phillips for a recent role of his. Selected as one of People Magazine's "25 Ho ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. La La Land (2016)
Rating:
7.5
802 Watched
Rating:
5
690 Watched
3. Rock of Ages (2012)
Rating:
5.5
341 Watched
4. Ghosts (1997)
Rating:
7.9
35 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1226 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
Rating:
4.7
129 Watched
Rating:
6.3
51 Watched
5. Unfabulous (2004)
Rating:
6
49 Watched