Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Creed Bratton

Stats

Birth Name: William Charles Schneider

Age: 79, born 8 February 1943

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

1 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1943 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
The Office (10 items)
list by Lydia
Published 10 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Creed Bratton's talent for acting and music began at a young age. Born in Los Angeles, he grew up in the small town of Coarsegold near Yosemite, California. He attended the College of the Sequoias and Sacramento State College as a drama major. He began playing the guitar professionally as a teenager followed by a whirlwind travel experience throughout Europe in his twenties with the band The Young Californians. As a member of the popular rock group The Grass Roots in the 1960s, Bratton appeared on numerous television shows, as well as in the Doris Day movie, "With Six You Get Egg Roll." He parted ways with the band ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2323 Watched
2. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
937 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
Rating:
7.8
71 Watched
Rating:
7.2
58 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mask
Rating:
6.8
280 Watched
Rating:
5
190 Watched
3. The Guilt Trip (2012)
Rating:
5.3
170 Watched
Rating:
6.9
121 Watched
5. Terri (2012)
Rating:
6.4
62 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago