Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Craig Phillip Robinson

Age: 47, born 25 October 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 64 comments
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
19 votes
The evolution of... (R) (64 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
12 votes
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Before going into show business, Robinson was a music teacher at Horace Mann Elementary School in Chicago, Ill. He was also a music teacher at Henry Eggers Middle School in Hammond, In. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Black (2), Funny (2), Knocked Up (1), Representin (1), Cool (1), Expressive (1), Slackers (1), Male (1), Smokes Weed (1), American (1), Scorpio (1), The Office (1), Comedian (1), Great (1), Big (1), Born 1971 (1), Afro (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2212 Watched
Rating:
8
1568 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2573 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1620 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1544 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1516 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1323 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 21 images [View All] 2 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Die Hard Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Sgt. Al Powell!"


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2017 (84 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Robin Hood Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Captain Crocodile!"


Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: ClerkEpisode: The One with Princess Consuela"