Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Craig Ashley David

Age: 38, born 5 May 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

34 votes
Famous Taurus People (50 items)
list by Elnis
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
25 votes
Celebrity World Cup (29 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
24 votes
Celebrities that look like footballers (10 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Today (145 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 6 months ago

Craig David Videos

Craig David - Walking Away (US Version)

38 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Seven Days

23 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Craig Ashley David (born 5 May 1981) is a British R&B singer-songwriter. He has released five studio albums: Born To Do It, Slicker Than Your Average, The Story Goes..., Trust Me, Signed Sealed Delivered and a Greatest Hits album. David has sold over 13 million albums worldwide.David was born in Holyrood, Southampton, Hampshire, the son of Tina (née Loftus), a shop assistant at Superdrug, and George David, a carpenter. David's father is a Grenadian and David's mother is a British Jew related to the founders of the Accurist watch-making company; David's maternal grandfather was an Orthodox Jew and his maternal grandmother a ... (more)
Tags: R&B (8), Pop (8), British (8), Singer (6), UK Garage (5), 00s (4), Garage (3), 10s (2), Pop Soul (1), Teacup (1), Born In 1981 (1), Soul (1), Black (1), I Would Do Him (1), England (1), Beautiful (1), Hot (1), Dance-Pop (1), Has A Black Father (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
7.2
71 Watched
Rating:
5
67 Watched
Rating:
7.8
38 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
14 own
Rating:
7.5
7 own
Rating:
5
3 own
Rating:
5
2 own
Rating:
6
2 own




Movies

Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
kathy voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago