Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Country Joe McDonald

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Allen McDonald

Age: 82, born 1 January 1942

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathy Wright


Lists

17 votes
Best of Woodstock '69 music festival (12 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 8 comments

Photos


Joseph Allen "Country Joe" McDonald is an American musician who was the lead singer of the 1960s psychedelic rock group Country Joe and the Fish. McDonald also served in the United States Navy.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Woodstock (1970)
Rating:
7.7
228 Watched
Rating:
5.3
50 Watched
Rating:
7.4
46 Watched
Rating:
7.3
46 Watched
Rating:
5.2
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.3
36 Watched
Rating:
7
20 Watched
Rating:
9.2
4 want to see