Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cory Allan Michael Monteith

Born: 11 May 1982 Died: 13 July 2013

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
199 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 30 comments
152 votes
Weird Jobs of Celebrities Before they were Famous (29 items)
list by ะผั.ะ‚eLweNdeR
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
107 votes
MAY is HOT (42 items)
list by I am M
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1840 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 4 weeks ago 10 comments

Cory Monteith Videos

Cory Monteith on The Ellen Show - Feb 18, 2011

144 Views

Added 12 years ago


At Home with Cory Monteith

113 Views

Added 12 years ago


Cory Monteith 2/20 questions interview

101 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Cory Allan Michael Monteith (born May 11, 1982) is a Canadian actor and musician, best known for his role of Finn Hudson on the Fox television series Glee. On July 13, 2013, at the age of 31, Monteith was found dead in his room at The Fairmont Pacific Rim hotel in Vancouver. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2867 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2371 Watched
4. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1437 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1682 Watched
2. The Invisible (2007)
Rating:
6.3
345 Watched
3. Monte Carlo (2011)
Rating:
5.9
299 Watched
Rating:
4.3
249 Watched
5. Whisper (2007)
Rating:
4.8
101 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
7 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
2 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1840 person items)
sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"31 years (11 387 days) Drug overdose"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
matt added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
marcosm voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"May 11, 1982 -ย July 13, 2013"


matt posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

matt voted for 18 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago