Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Corinne Clery
6.8 Rating
(59 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Corinne Madeleine Picolo

Age: 69, born 23 March 1950

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angelo Costabile


Lists

154 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 27 comments
135 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years ago 6 comments
122 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
70 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in James Bond Movies (35 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
42 votes
When I was 14 these ladies soaked my spleen (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos

13 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Born near Paris, Clery started her acting career in the late 1960s very shortly under the name 'Corinne Piccoli'.Her first important film was Joël Le Moigne's Les Ponettes with Johnny Halliday and famous DJ Hubert Wayaffe whom she married at the end of the filming, aged 17. Clery first came to prominence in the controversial movie Story of O (1975) (Histoire d'O). She also modeled for a noted cover of the French magazine Lui with a huge copy of the book. Clery is also noted for being the Bond girl Corinne Dufour in the James Bond movie Moonraker (1979). She also starred with the other James Bond actors Barbara Bach and Rich ... (more)
Tags: Bond Girl (2), French (2), Brunette (1), Born 1950 (1), Still Living (1), 1970s (1), Grande Fratello Vip (1), Model (1), Televendite (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
593 Watched
Rating:
5.9
68 Watched
3. Hitch Hike (1977)
Rating:
7.2
41 Watched
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched
Rating:
3.5
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
21 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje posted 3 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

p91v4k2h rated this 7/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Kendraatje rated this 3/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Stehako added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Corrine Dufour Moonraker (1979) "


Kandi voted for 2 images 4 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 rated this 8/10 6 months, 1 week ago
bud rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
radigast voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for 20 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

belen33 rated this 6/10 8 months ago
degaulle voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

124 rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
joseph rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
RayThomas663 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

dvirgueza rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Dark Warrior posted a comment on this image 1 year, 8 months ago

"La belle Corinne from Histoire D'o"


Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

WiscMisc posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 44 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

usafsg rated this 10/10 2 years ago
AnotherD@y voted for an image 2 years ago

Mass. Patriot posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

radigast voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »