Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Corey Yuen

Stats

Birth Name: Ying Gang-ming

Age: 70, born 16 December 1951

Country of origin: Hong Kong


Photos


Corey Yuen (Ying Gang-ming (ๆฎทๅ…ƒๅฅŽ)) is a Hong Kong action director, film director, producer and action choreographer. Yuen was a member of the Peking Opera Schools and one of the Seven Little Fortunes.
Tags: Action (1), Hong Kong (1), Asian (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Born 1951 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1862 Watched
Rating:
4.8
499 Watched
Rating:
7
140 Watched
Rating:
5
147 Watched
5. Dragons Forever (1988)
Rating:
7.4
83 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
275 Watched
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched
3. Thunderbolt (1995)
Rating:
6
95 Watched
Rating:
6.5
55 Watched
5. Heart of Dragon (1985)
Rating:
6.9
53 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
147 Watched
Rating:
6.1
38 Watched
Rating:
5.9
30 Watched
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched




TV




TV directed by

2 want to see