Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Corey Todd Taylor

Age: 47, born 8 December 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stephanie Luby


Lists

50 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
43 votes
Oh my... (37 items)
list by Kaa
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
37 votes
They are just perfect ! (58 items)
list by Malkowicz9
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
Slipknot masks - Best to Worst! (9 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
25 votes
Like a virgin (71 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Corey Taylor Videos

Corey Taylor - "Every Rose Has Its Thorn"

16 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Corey Todd Taylor (born December 8, 1973) is an American musician best known as the lead vocalist and lyricist of Slipknot and Stone Sour. Corey Taylor is a founding member of Stone Sour, and has released five studio albums with that band. Taylor joined Slipknot in 1997 to replace their original singer. He has released four studio albums with them. He has worked with several bands, including Junk Beer Kidnap Band, Apocalyptica, Anthrax, Aaron Lewis of Staind, and Soulfly. Taylor was ranked number 86 in Hit Parader's Top 100 Metal Vocalists of All Time. ... (more)
Tags: Vocalist (1), Slipknot (1), Born In 1973 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1753 Watched
Rating:
7.2
605 Watched
3. QI (2003)
Rating:
8
212 Watched
Rating:
6.8
108 Watched
5. Tosh.0 (2009)
Rating:
7
88 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rollerball (2002)
Rating:
3.7
285 Watched
Rating:
7.4
134 Watched
3. Sound City (2013)
Rating:
7.3
53 Watched
Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
Rating:
7
7 want to see




Music

Rating:
8.3
5 own




Books




Update feed

vitaliyv23 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
23 VITALIK SEEN LIVE :O (28 person items)