Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Corey Ian Haim

Born: 23 December 1971 Died: 10 March 2010

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

188 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
86 votes
Top 10 Self-Destructive Child Actors (10 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
65 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1046 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 8 comments
57 votes
Lost too soon (23 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
Rest in Peace (404 items)
list by ercer
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Canadian-born Haim broke into the Film industry in 1984 as a young child caught up in a family war in the hit movie Firstborn (1984). The following year he starred in the TV movie A Time to Live (1985) (TV), for which he received an award, and Silver Bullet (1985). Lucas (1986), in which he starred alongside Charlie Sheen showed his ability, but was not a big hit. In 1987 he had a breakthrough when he played one of the major roles in Joel Schumacher's The Lost Boys (1987), but his output during the nineties onwards was disappointing. He died suddenly, of a suspected accidental drug overdose, on March 10, 2010. ... (more)
Tags: Deceased (3), Child Actor (3), Died 2010 (2), Born 1971 (2), Tragic (2), Canadian (2), Teen Actor (1), 1980s (1), Gone Too Soon (1), Actor (1), Gorgeous (1), Drugs (1), Died Young (1), Drug Addict (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman & Robin (1997)
Rating:
4.3
3432 Watched
2. The Lost Boys (1987)
Rating:
6.9
1477 Watched
Rating:
6.2
979 Watched
4. Silver Bullet (1985)
Rating:
6.6
239 Watched
Rating:
5.8
201 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
7
942 Watched
Rating:
5.7
266 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
5. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Capricorn (317 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1046 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years ago
Child Stars of the 80s! (42 person items)
olive0472 voted for an image 3 years ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Noah Bieber added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago