Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Cora Sterling

Stats

Birth Name: Cora Churchwell Sterling

Born: 9 April 1914 Died: 31 March 1940

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Miss Cora Sterling, 25, died with four children when the plane she was piloting crashed just a few moments after takeoff from Boeing Field, Seattle, Washington. Miss Sterling was an experience pilot and one of the Northwest's most prominent Women Aviators.
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

SA-512 2 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago