Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Artis Leon Ivey Jr.

Born: 1 August 1963 Died: 28 September 2022

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josefa Salinas


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
32 votes
โ™ซ Don't Ever Play These To Me! (90s) (191 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years ago 8 comments
24 votes
โ™ซ A little bit of '95 (27 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
20 votes
Look mom, I'm also an actor/musician/celebrity/wha (16 items)
list by pistaa
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

View all Coolio lists

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Artis Leon Ivey Jr. (August 1, 1963 โ€“ September 28, 2022), known professionally as Coolio, was an American rapper. First rising to fame as a member of the gangsta rap group WC and the Maad Circle, Coolio achieved mainstream success as a solo artist in the mid-to-late 1990s with his albums It Takes a Thief (1994), Gangsta's Paradise (1995), and My Soul (1997). He is best known for his 1995 Grammy Award-winning hit single "Gangsta's Paradise", as well as other singles "Fantastic Voyage" (1994), "1, 2, 3, 4 (Sumpin' New)" (1996), and "C U When U Get There" (1997). From 1996 on, Coolio ... (more)
Tags: Hip-hop (4), Rap (4), Hip Hop (3), Pop (3), Pop Rap (3), Gangsta Rap (2), Born 1963 (2), Rapper (2), American (2), 90s (2), Celebrity (1), Songwriter (1), Legend (1), Dreadlocks (1), Batman & Robin (1), West Coast Hip Hop (1), Died Aged 59 (1), Dreads (1), Conscious Hip Hop (1), Hardcore Hip-Hop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3737 Watched
2. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2083 Watched
Rating:
6
1926 Watched
4. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1248 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched

View all Coolio TV (54 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman & Robin (1997)
Rating:
4.3
3485 Watched
2. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5.1
2734 Watched
Rating:
6.8
423 Watched
4. Get Over It (2001)
Rating:
5.1
272 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
11 own
Rating:
7
2 want this
3. My Soul (1997)
3 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
7
1 want this




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Deaths in 2022 (200 person items)
Dagobert added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"59 years (21 609 days) Heart failure"


A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Songs-1995 (19 music items)

""Gangster's Paradise""


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Daredevil Batman & Robin"


moviebuff added this to a list 8 years ago