Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Constance Halverstadt

Born: 15 May 1910 Died: 23 November 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years ago 13 comments
69 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
Women of Classic Cinema _1930-1934 (69 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years ago
3 votes
Directed by David Lean (163 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Constance Cummings Videos

Movie Legends - Constance Cummings

11 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Tags: Died 2005 (2), Born 1910 (2), American (1), Actress (1), 1950s (1), 1980s (1), Lead Actress (1), 1960s (1), Died Aged 95 (1), 1930s (1), Film Actress (1), 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blithe Spirit (1945)
Rating:
7
52 Watched
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
MK-677 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Noirdame rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
joseph rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

DawnM74 rated this 5/10 2 years, 9 months ago
kathy voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

xolmis posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 3 years ago

xolmis posted a image 3 years ago

xolmis voted for 2 images 3 years ago

xolmis added this to a list 3 years ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

"Constance Halverstadt(1910-2005)"


xolmis voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago