Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Conrad Brooks

Stats

Birth Name: Conrad Biedrzycki

Born: 3 January 1931 Died: 6 December 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Photos


Description: Conrad Brooks was born as Conrad Biedrzycki on January 3, 1931 in Baltimore, Maryland. He was the son of a Polish immigrant baker and had seven brothers and sisters. At age 17, along with his brothers Henry and Ted, he went to Hollywood, California. Brooks first encountered legendary Grade-Z filmmaker Ed Wood in a donut shop. Conrad first collaborated with Wood on the fifteen minute short movie "Range Revenge." Brooks had three roles in Wood's "Glen or Glenda." He achieved his greatest enduring cult popularity as Patrolman Jamie in "Plan 9 from Outer Space." Conrad briefly popped up in the uproariou ... (more)
Tags: Born 1931 (2), Died 2017 (2), American (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Died Aged 86 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ed Wood (1994)
Rating:
7.6
2004 Watched
Rating:
4.8
430 Watched
Rating:
5
103 Watched
Rating:
4.8
73 Watched
Rating:
2.3
44 Watched




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Gauntlet posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago