Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Concetta Anna Ingolia

Age: 83, born 8 August 1938

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

142 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
79 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
57 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
Actresses And Models_23_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
Beautiful 50's European Cars (14 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Connie Stevens Videos

Connie Stevens - Sixteen Reasons

48 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Born in Brooklyn of Italian and native-American parentage with the unlikely name of Concetta Anna Ingolia, Connie Stevens was raised by grandparents when her parents (both jazz musicians) filed for divorced. She attended Catholic boarding schools in her formative years and a distinct interest in music led to her forming a vocal quartet called "The Foremost" which was comprised of Connie and three men. Those men later became part of The Lettermen. In Hollywood from 1953, Connie formed yet another vocal group "The Three Debs" while trying to break into films as an extra.
Tags: Actress (4), Born 1938 (2), Female (1), American (1), Singer (1), Catholic (1), Actor (1), Blonde (1), Republican (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Tv Actress (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1062 Watched
2. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
819 Watched
Rating:
6.4
476 Watched
4. Clueless (1996)
Rating:
5.5
351 Watched
5. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.5
278 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grease 2 (1982)
Rating:
4.4
478 Watched
2. Tapeheads (1988)
Rating:
6.1
38 Watched
Rating:
5.4
43 Watched
Rating:
6
30 Watched
5. Rock-a-Bye Baby (1958)
Rating:
6.8
33 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" CONCETTA ROSALIE ANN INGOLIABorn: 8 August 1938Grammies: 0 0Top 10s: 1 (0) 0 (0) Sixteen Reasons (1960) - 3"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Connie has 2 children:โ€ข Joely Fisherโ€ข Tricia Leigh Fisher"


Kendraatje posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Anna Borg in The Grissom Gang"


Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 5 years ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue voted for an image 5 years ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Beautiful 50's European Cars (14 cars items)

" 1950 Bentley Mark Vl "