Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Connie Sawyer

Stats

Birth Name: Rosie Cohen

Born: 27 November 1912 Died: 21 January 2018

Country of origin: United States


Photos


The very definition of "working actor". While not exactly famous her career began in the early 50s and she's STILL working often in small roles, which make good use of her longevity. Her last prominent feature was Pineapple Express (2008) and she appeared in recent episodes of New Girl and Ray Donovan as, respectively, "The Oldest Woman in the World" and "Old Lady Sullivan"
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2830 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2613 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2243 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2323 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
3955 Watched
Rating:
7
1829 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1667 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1554 Watched
Rating:
6.4
699 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago