Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lonnie Rashid Lynn

Age: 52, born 13 March 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Tiffany Haddish


Lists

47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Met Gala 2015 (170 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Met Gala 2016 (194 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

View all Common lists

Common Videos

Common - Geto Heaven ft. Macy Gray

49 Views

Added 3 years ago


Common - The Light (Official Music Video)

48 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Common videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Common (originally Common Sense) was a highly influential figure in rap's underground during the '90s,keeping the sophisticated lyrical technique and flowing syncopations of jazz-rap alive in an era when commercial gangsta rap was threatening to obliterate everything in its path. His literate, intelligent, nimbly performed rhymes and political consciousness certainly didn't fit the fashions of the moment, but he was able to win a devoted cult audience. By the late '90s, a substantial underground movement had set about reviving the bohemian sensibility of alternative rap, and Common finally started to receive wider recognition as ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (3), Soft (1), Hip-hop (1), Artist (1), Singer (1), Black (1), Geffen (1), Male (1), Actor (1), 00s (1), Pisces (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3105 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched

View all Common TV (52 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wanted (2008)
Rating:
6.4
2471 Watched
Rating:
6
1911 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1773 Watched
4. Date Night (2019)
Rating:
6.1
1289 Watched
5. Now You See Me (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1245 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Be
Rating:
7.9
40 own
Rating:
8
20 own
3. Finding Forever (2007)
Rating:
7.6
16 own
Rating:
8.2
8 own
5. Electric Circus (2002)
Rating:
7.3
10 own




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Suicide Squad (2016)2- Now You See Me (2013)3- American Gangster (2007)4- John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)5- Wanted (2008)"


tonicole added this to a list 3 years ago
Met Gala Favorites 2016 (71 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels posted 4 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

felixsteele7 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

" LONNIE LYNN13/03/1972 (age 48)Chicago, ILAlbums: 12 (+ 1 with August Greene)Essential Album: BeEssential Song: The 6th Sense"


rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
heartline added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

ghostof added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years ago

Arizona posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »