Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Colleen Farrington

Stats

Birth Name: Colleen Leigh Farrington

Born: 20 April 1936 Died: 12 October 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

42 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
34 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Colleen Leigh Farrington was born in Davisboro, Georgia. A model and a nightclub singer, she was Playboy's Playmate of the month in October, 1957, photographed by Peter Basch. She was briefly married to acting coach, Burt Lane, and the union produced the Oscar-nominated actress Diane Lane. The marriage was over within days of the birth of their daughter, and they both had custody of Diane on and off throughout the years. Later an interior designer, Farrington lived living a private life until her death in October 2015 but no doubt took pride in her daughter and granddaughter. She certainly was one of the most beautiful women of ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

sh56 10 months, 2 weeks ago
mychaloh voted for 13 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

topcollection 1 year, 5 months ago
lapinrose 2 years ago
124 2 years, 7 months ago
Kendraatje 2 years, 8 months ago
seabirds 2 years, 10 months ago
franlob voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

ciollini voted for 39 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
latinclam 6 years ago
Noirdame posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

narrador nuevo 6 years, 3 months ago