Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Colin Powell

Stats

Birth Name: Colin Luther Powell

Born: 5 April 1937 Died: 18 October 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alma Johnson


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Black Achievers (94 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
coolest dudes (100 items)
list by rockyhockey
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Colin Powell was born on April 5, 1937 in New York City, New York, USA as Colin Luther Powell. He was an actor, known for Madam Secretary (2014), The Daily Show (1996) and Turmoil & Triumph: The George Shultz Years (2010). He was married to Alma Powell. He died on October 18, 2021 in Bethesda, Maryland, USA.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1724 Watched
2. The Kingdom (2007)
Rating:
6.5
539 Watched
Rating:
6.2
391 Watched
4. A Mighty Heart (2007)
Rating:
6.5
265 Watched
Rating:
6.5
250 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
3. JAG (1995)
Rating:
6
313 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
6.8
275 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
carmenbella added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Jamaican (69 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 80)"